Switch to dark theme

Active games

Start new game and compete for FIDE Online and Worldchess rating, or invite a friend and train with no hassle at all!
Notifications
No notifications
Sign in
Register
Tech Mahindra Global Chess League 2023
Classic 15+10
FIDE Rated
Dubai
Jun 22 - Jul 2
Participation
Invitation-only
System
Swiss
Region
Worldwide
Players
50
Rounds
32
Status
Ended

The Tech Mahindra Global Chess League 2023 is a 6-team double round-robin tournament held from the 22nd of June to the 2nd of July in Dubai.

 

The teams consist of six players. Each team has one icon (board 1), two male players (boards 2 and 3), two female players (boards 4 and 5), and a junior (board 6). See the team lists for full rosters. They compete on six boards against another team simultaneously. All players from the same team will play with the same colour in a match. There are 5 days consisting of 2 matches, and 5 days consisting of 4 matches.

 

We will be showing individual boards

 

https://globalchessleague.com

Org. Global Chess League,
Invitation-only,
32 rounds
(Swiss) ∙
Ended ∙
Jun 22, 13:30
Ends Jul 02
    Standings
    Points
    Players
    Rating
    From
    Games
    Tie-breaks
    About Tournament

    The Tech Mahindra Global Chess League 2023 is a 6-team double round-robin tournament held from the 22nd of June to the 2nd of July in Dubai.

    Schedule

    Date

    Timings Local (Dubai)

    Match No.

    Live Link Round No

    Team Match

    22-Jun

    17:30

    Match 1.1

    Round 1

    Triveni Continental Kings v Upgrad mumba masters

     

    18:50

    Match 1.2

    Round 2

    Chingari Gulf Titans v Ganges Grandmasters

    23-Jun

    14:00

    Match 1.3

    Round 3

    SG Alpine Warriors v Balan Alaskan Knights

     

    15:20

    Match 2.3

    Round 4

    Triveni Continental Kings v Chingari Gulf Titans

     

    17:30

    Match 2.2

    Round 5

    Ganges Grandmasters v SG Alpine Warriors

     

    18:50

    Match 2.1

    Round 6

    Upgrad mumba masters v Balan Alaskan Knights

    24-Jun

    14:00

    Match 3.2

    Round 7

    SG Alpine Warriors v Triveni Continental Kings

     

    15:20

    Match 3.3

    Round 8

    Balan Alaskan Knights v Ganges Grandmasters

     

    17:30

    Match 3.1

    Round 9

    Chingari Gulf Titans v Upgrad mumba masters

     

    18:50

    Match 4.2

    Round 10

    Triveni Continental Kings v Balan Alaskan Knights

    25-Jun

    14:00

    Match 4.1

    Round 11

    Upgrad mumba masters v Ganges Grandmasters

     

    15:20

    Match 4.3

    Round 12

    Chingari Gulf Titans v SG Alpine Warriors

     

    17:30

    Match 5.2

    Round 13

    Balan Alaskan Knights v Chingari Gulf Titans

     

    18:50

    Match 5.1

    Round 14

    SG Alpine Warriors v Upgrad mumba masters

    26-Jun

    17:30

    Match 5.3

    Round 15

    Ganges Grandmasters v Triveni Continental Kings

     

    18:50

    Match 6.3

    Round 16

    Balan Alaskan Knights v SG Alpine Warriors

    27-Jun

    17:30

    Match 6.2

    Round 17

    Ganges Grandmasters v Chingari Gulf Titans

     

    18:50

    Match 6.1

    Round 18

    Upgrad mumba masters v Triveni Continental Kings

    28-Jun

    17:30

    Match 7.1

    Round 19

    Balan Alaskan Knights v Upgrad mumba masters

     

    18:50

    Match 7.2

    Round 20

    SG Alpine Warriors v Ganges Grandmasters

    29-Jun

    17:30

    Match 7.3

    Round 21

    Chingari Gulf Titans v Triveni Continental Kings

     

    18:50

    Match 8.3

    Round 22

    Ganges Grandmasters v Balan Alaskan Knights

    30-Jun

    14:00

    Match 8.1

    Round 23

    Upgrad mumba masters v Chingari Gulf Titans

     

    15:20

    Match 8.2

    Round 24

    Triveni Continental Kings v SG Alpine Warriors

     

    17:30

    Match 9.1

    Round 25

    Ganges Grandmasters v Upgrad mumba masters

     

    18:50

    Match 9.2

    Round 26

    Balan Alaskan Knights v Triveni Continental Kings

    1-Jul

    14:00

    Match 9.3

    Round 27

    SG Alpine Warriors v Chingari Gulf Titans

     

    15:20

    Match 10.3

    Round 28

    Triveni Continental Kings v Ganges Grandmasters

     

    17:30

    Match 10.1

    Round 29

    Upgrad mumba masters v SG Alpine Warriors

     

    18:50

    Match 10.2

    Round 30

    Chingari Gulf Titans v Balan Alaskan Knights

    2nd July

    17:30

    Final Match

    Round 31

    TBD

     

    18:50

    Final Match

    Round 32

    TBD

     

    20:10

    Tie Break if Needed

    Round 33

    TBD